Land Use 

87 Read's Way
New Castle, DE 19720

302-395-5555

302-395-5587



Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Abegglen, Evelyn Secretary (302) 395-5400
Anderson, Dwayne Certified Property Maintenance/Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Behornar, John Certified Plumbing/Mechanical Plans Examiner (302) 395-5400
Bieri, Ken Planning Manager (302) 395-5400
Boyce, Marco Planner III (302) 395-5400
Boyer, James Certified Property Maintenance Inspector 302 395-5555
Bradley, Carolyn Secretary (302) 395-5400
Brown, Leslie Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420
Cantera, Francis Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Cesna, Valerie Planner III (302) 395-5400
Clendaniel, Michael Civil Engineer II (302) 395-5400
Connors, Michael Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5400
Davis, Kimberly Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Davis, Michele Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Day, Joseph Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Driscoll, William Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Edwards, Lyda Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Egnor, Susan Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Evans, Tamica Program Analyst (302) 395-5400
Fie, Susan Secretary (302) 395-5400
Flathers, Christopher Civil Engineer II 302 395-5400
Fox, Michael Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Francia, Jacqueline Secretary (302) 395-5400
Gahan, Jack Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5555
Graham, Rutherford Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Grier, Eva Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5400
Guthrie Carter, D.J. Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Gysling, John Civil Engineer II (302) 395-5400
Haggerty, George Acting General Manager (302) 395-5400
Hartzel, Lisa Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555
Healey, Erika Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400
Hession, Kim Accountant II (302) 395-5400
Hines, Robin Secretary (302) 395-5400
Hokuf, Doug Chief of Site Management (302) 395-5400
Holladay, Louis Certified Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400
Holston, David Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Hughes, Melissa Planner II (302) 395-5400
Jackson, Christopher Certified Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400
Kemble, Kelie Secretary (302) 395-5400
Kendall, Jill Administrative Aide (302) 395-5555
Knieriem, Janine Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5400
Krah, Carol Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420
Kyle, Gordon Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Lumb, Linda Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400
Lynch, Craig Civic Engineer I (302) 395-5400
Macmillan, Reed Assistant Land Use Manager (302) 395-5400
Marsilii, Paula Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5555
McBride, Philip Planner I (302) 395-5400
McVeigh, Charles Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Mee, Irene Secretary (302) 395-5400
Michael, Robert (Chip) Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Mix, Chad Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Mize, Anthony Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555
Morgan, Victor Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555
Nichols, Anita Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5420
Nyambega, Mathew Civil Engineer I (302) 395-5400
O'Connor, Chip Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5400
Obusek, Suzanne Department Finance Officer (302) 395-5400
Palmer, Alfred Drafting Technician (302) 395-5400
Patterson, Greggory Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Perez, Jose Code Enforcement Officer (302) 395-5555
Permelia, James Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Petrucci, Teresa Confidential Assistant (302) 395-5400
Phillips, Debra Chief Field Supervisor (302) 395-5555
Pizarro, Jorge Customer Information & Assistance Coordinator (302) 395-5400
Przybylski, George Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Puddicombe, James Civic Engineer I (302) 395-5400
Reinhardt, Cynthia Secretary (302) 395-5400
Rhodes, Brent Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Roark, Regina Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Robatino, Owen Planner II (302) 395-5400
Robitaille, John Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400
Rogers, Matthew Planner II (302) 395-5400
Rollins, Earl Certified Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400
Ruberto, Joseph Licensing Manager (302) 395-5400
Saltsman, Richard Public Works Inspector (302) 395-5400
Scheet-Robitaille, Sandra Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Sekowski, Antoni Planning Manager (302) 395-5400
Shetzler, Christopher Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Shockley, Bradford Development Facilitator (302) 395-5400
Sinnott, Mimi Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5400
Smith, James Assistant Land Use Manager (302) 395-5400
Soviak, Shawn Planner I (302) 395-5400
Sullivan, Wendy Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420
Sweetman, Katharine Secretary (302) 395-5400
Tiberi, Dante Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Troy, John Assistant Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Veasey, Mark Land Use Administrator (302) 395-5400
Vinc, Janet Planner III (302) 395-5400
Walsh, Francis Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Washington, Al Land Use Service Administrator (302) 395-5555
Wentzell, Stephen Certified Plan Examiner (302) 395-5400
Wisher, Leatrice Customer Service & Information Technician (302) 395-5555
Woerner, Al Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Wolanski, Mark Planner II (302) 395-5400
Woodard, Cynthia Permit Processing Technician (302) 395-5420
Yasik, Christopher Certified Property Maintenance & Housing Inspector (302) 395-5555
Young, Robert Certified Building & Site Inspector (302) 395-5400